Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


8200290,OEM ,Delco 39MT use new number (superseded to 8200308 Starter), 12V, 11T, CW, PLGR, New,Mack E-7,Kenworth,Peterbilt,

  • 8200290 Delco, Starter, 12V, 11T, CW, PLGR, Delco 39MT, New
FLANGE DOES NOT ROTATE..
OEM NEW DELCO STARTER.  ALTERNATOR SERVICE.COM
 AUTHORIZED DELCO DEALER
  • 8200290 Delco, Starter, 12V, 11T, CW, PLGR, Delco 39MT, New
FLANGE DOES NOT ROTATE..
OEM NEW DELCO STARTER.  ALTERNATOR SERVICE.COM
 AUTHORIZED DELCO DEALER
  • 8200290 Delco, Starter, 12V, 11T, CW, PLGR, Delco 39MT, New
FLANGE DOES NOT ROTATE..
OEM NEW DELCO STARTER.  ALTERNATOR SERVICE.COM
 AUTHORIZED DELCO DEALER
Retail Price:
$364.91
Your Price:
$289.00 (You save $75.91)
SKU:
8200290
Brand:
Weight:
36.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Current Stock:
10


Product Description

delco-3-logo.png8200290 has superseded to 8200308 upadated to a rotatable flange.

Description: Starter
OEM(s): Caterpillar, Cummins, Delco
Family: Delco 39MT
Family Type: 650
Voltage: 12
Condition: New
Rotation: CW
Starter Type: PLGR
Number of Teeth: 11
Gear OD: 2.189in / 55.6mm
Solenoid Position: 82 Degrees
Mtg Ear 1 Hole: 16.6mm Unthreaded
Mtg Ear 2 Hole: 16.6mm Unthreaded
Mtg Ear 3 Hole: 16.6mm Unthreaded
Semi-Solid Link?: Yes

Notes:

FLANGE DOES NOT 

ROTATE( NOSE CONE)

  • Includes Solenoid Control Relay Mounted on Top of Housing
  • Battery & Motor Studs M12-1.75 Threaded
  • Soft Start
Weight: 35.8 lbs / 16.27 kg

ENGINES: Caterpillar, Cummins ISM & ISX, Detroit Diesel S60 & Mack E7 Applications

Superseded  to:
   
Delco  New Part Number 8200308 

Substitutes:
 Leece Neville  M110615,M110603, M110R2615SE, M110R2615SE2D,MS2-500, MS2-501, MS2-502, MS2-503, MS2-504, MS2-510, MS2-511, MS2-514
 Wilson  91-01-4713
Bosch SR9920LH
Denso TG428000-4420
 Mitsubishi  616002004, FL0579, FL0777, FL0975, IN1478, MIB970777, MIB970975, MIB970975FL, PC0979, PC1479, PC1879,KW0779, M970979, M009T70979, PC0779, PC0979, PB0979
   

References:
 Delco  8200050, 8200104, 8300019, R0461126, R0461127,10461033, 10461038, 10461052, 10461053, 10461126, 10461127, 10461164, 10461214, 10461267, 10461334, 10461592, 10461753, 10461777, 10461855, 10478810, 10478894, 10478895, 10479028, 10479037, 10479081, 10479150, 10479156, 10479160, 10479277, 10499072, 19011500, 19011505, 19011506, 19011508, 19011516, 19011518, 19011521, 19011529, 19011530, 19011531, 1990337, 1990352, 1990358, 1990375, 1990376, 1990386, 1990398, 1990400, 1990420, 1990423, 1990424, 1990450, 1990468, 1990470, 1990475, 1990478, 1990483, 1990490, 1990495, 1993803, 1993807, 1993816, 323-867, 323-871, 323-892, 3604322RX, 8200029, 8200031, 8200033, 8200037, 8200038, 8200040, 8200050, 8200088, 8200090, 8200091, 8200104, 8200289, 8200290, 8200308, 8300017,
   
   


    PLEASE FOLLOW INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS !

 

 

                                                                                                    APPLICATIONS
 
 
Make Model Engine Years Notes

 

 

 

 
Kenworth C500 C10 1996 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth C500 C11 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth C500 C12 1996 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth C500 C13 2005 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth C500 C15 2000 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth C500 C16 2002 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth C500 ISM 1998 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth C500 ISX 2000 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T2000 C10 1997 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T2000 C12 1997 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T2000 C13 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T2000 C15 1997 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T2000 ISX 1997 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T600 Caterpillar C10 1997 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T600 Caterpillar C11 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T600 Caterpillar C12 1997 - 2005 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T600 Caterpillar C13 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T600 Caterpillar C15 1997 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T600 Caterpillar C16 2002 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T600 Cummins ISM 1998 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T600 Cummins ISX 2000 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T800 Caterpillar C10 1997 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T800 Caterpillar C11 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T800 Caterpillar C12 1997 - 2005 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T800 Caterpillar C13 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T800 Caterpillar C15 1997 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T800 Caterpillar C16 2002 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T800 Cummins ISM 1998 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth T800 Cummins ISX 2000 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth W900 C10 1997 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth W900 C12 1997 - 2004 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth W900 C13 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth W900 C15 1997 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth W900 C16 2000 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth W900 ISM 2001 - 2004 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Kenworth W900 ISX 1999 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 320 C10 1997 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 320 C13 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 320 ISM 2002 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 330 C10 1996 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 335 ISM 2005 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 357 C10 1997 - 2004 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 357 C11 2005 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 357 C12 1997 - 2005 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 357 C13 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 357 C15 1997 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 357 ISM 1998 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 357 ISX 1998 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 359 C15 1998 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 375 C10 1997 - 2001 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 375 C12 1997 - 2001 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 375 C15 1998 - 2001 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 377 C10 1997 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 377 C12 1997 - 2000 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 378 C11 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 378 C12 1997 - 2005 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 378 C13 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 378 C15 1997 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 378 ISM 1997 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 378 ISX 1997 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 379 C10 1997 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 379 C12 1997 - 2005 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 379 C13 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 379 C15 1997 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 379 C16 2000 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 379 ISM 1997 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 379 ISX 1997 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 385 C10 1997 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 385 C11 2005 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 385 C12 1997 - 2005 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 385 C13 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 385 C15 1997 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 385 ISM 1997 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 386 C13 2006 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 386 C15 2006 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 386 ISX 2006 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 387 C10 2000 - 2003 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 387 C12 2000 - 2004 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 387 C13 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 387 C15 2000 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 387 ISM 2000 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 387 ISX 2000 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 389 C15 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
Peterbilt 389 ISX 2004 - 2007 HD IMS & OCP Option    
 
Mack CH Series Mack E-7 2000 - 2007      
Mack CL Series Mack E-7 2000 - 2007      
Mack CT Series Mack E-7 2006 - 2007      
Mack CTP Series Mack E-7 2006 - 2007      
Mack CV Series Mack E-7 2001 - 2007      
Mack CX Series (Vision) Mack E-7 2000 - 2005      
Mack DM Series Mack E-7 2000 - 2007      
Mack DMM Series Mack E-7 2000 - 2007      
Mack Granite Series Mack E-7 2002 - 2007      
Mack MR Series Mack E-7 2000 - 2007      
Mack RB Series Mack E-7 2000 - 2007      
Mack RD Series Mack E-7 2000 - 2007
 

 

                                                                                                                           PRODUCT BREAK DOWN
 
39mt-breakdown-parts.jpg

 

Ref #DescriptionPart Number
1 Lever Kit 10511402
2 F&F/Brush Kit 10539731
4 Pinion Kit Gen III / IV See Detail 2 10526458
5 Solenoid Kit 10537417
7 Drive Shaft w/o Pinion Gen III / IV See Detail 2 10526468
9 IMS Kit 10538109
11 DE Housing Gen III / IV See Detail 2 10526467
12 CE Housing 10533328
13 Armature Kit 10516266
14 Thru Bolt 10515835
15 Brush Holder Kit 10539737
16 Field Coil Kit 10539740
17 Brushes Kit 10529638
18 Miscelaneous Hardware Kit 10526610
19 Pole Shoe Kit 10527545

 

 FOR NOW PLEASE CALL WITH PART NUMBERS FOR PRICE AND AVAILABILITY.  1-800-527-9635

 ONE OUR TEAM MEMBERS WILL GLADLY ASSIST YOU.

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the 8200290,OEM ,Delco 39MT use new number (superseded to 8200308 Starter), 12V, 11T, CW, PLGR, New,Mack E-7,Kenworth,Peterbilt, to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...